Prospective Marriage visa (subclass 300)

Features

This visa allows people to come to Australia to marry their prospective spouse.

If you are granted this visa, you should marry your prospective spouse and apply for a Partner (subclasses 820 and 801) visa before your Prospective Marriage visa (subclass 300) expires.

Are you eligible?

You must:

  • intend to marry your prospective spouse
  • have met and know your prospective spouse
  • be at least 18 years of age.

Length of stay

​Nine months.

Get in touch

Speak to our caring and knowledgeable staff who will be able to assist you in achieving your successful migration goal.
Fill in our contact form and we'll get back to you as soon as possible, otherwise email us at 
[email protected]

Queensland office: +61 (7) 3010 9736

Victoria office: +61 (3) 8400 5070

New South Wales office: +61 (2) 9137 1061